Find Prizes

Michael Pritchard

Michael Pritchard (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

C. Deniss Simpson

C Simpson (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lin Foulk

Lin Foulk (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edwin Martini

Edwin Martini (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christine Byrd-Jacobs

Christine Byrd-Jacobs (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rajib Paul

Rajib Paul (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marion Gray

Marion Gray (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shalia Rao

Shaila Rao (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raymond L. Hightower Award for Excellence in Sociology

Janet Hahn (Recipient), Jun 1 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elizabeth Whitten

Elizabeth Whitten (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cat Crotchett

Cat Crotchett (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Karen Vocke

Karen Vocke (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Megan Slayter

Megan Slayter (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Healthy Communities Fellow

Cynthia Visscher (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horace Rackham Graduate School Fellowship

Sue Poppink (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Katherine Joslin

Katherine Joslin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Completion Fellowship

Staci Perryman-Clark (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Leader Fellow

Stephanie Burns (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edwin Martini

Edwin Martini (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Valerian Kwigizile

Valerian Kwigizile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lori Brown

Lori Brown (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Luigi Berto

Luigi Berto (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Research/Creative Activities Competition Winner

Sue Isacksen (Recipient), Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edward Harkenrider

Edward Harkness (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Karen Bondarchuk

Karen Bondarchuk (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grace Tiffany

Grace Tiffany (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Judy Moonert

Judy Moonert (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Academy IV

Stephanie Burns (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lori Brown

Lori Brown (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mustafa Mirzeler

Mustafa Mirzeler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Midwest Region Branch – Best Innovative Practice Award

Stephanie Burns (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jon Davis

Jon Davis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Award

Udaya Wagle (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mary-Louise Totton

Mary-Louise Totton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Megan Slayter

Megan Slayter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Robert Berkhofer

Robert Berkhofer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Academic Honors Society

Sue Poppink (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Suhashni Datta

Suhashni Datta-Sandhu (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Susan Steuer

Susan Steuer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sarah Hill

Sarah Hill (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ramona Lewis

Ramona Lewis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Writing Award

Janet Hahn (Recipient), Oct 1 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council of Teachers of Mathematics Lifetime Achievement Award

Christian R Hirsch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doris Ravotas

Doris Ravotas (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allison Downey

Allison Downey (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grace Tiffany

Grace Tiffany (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Holly Nibert

Holly J Nibert (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Katherine Joslin

Katherine Joslin (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jessica Frieder

Jessica Frieder (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)