Find Prizes

Martha Warfield

Martha Warfield (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martha Councell-Vargas

Martha Councell-Vargas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sharon Garber

Sharon Garber (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sharon Garber

Sharon Garber (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Hopfensperger

James Hopfensperger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Karen Bondarchuk

Karen Bondarchuk (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mariam Konate

Mariam Konate (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cat Crotchett

Cat Crotchett (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald Cooney

Donald Cooney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lin Foulk

Lin Foulk (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard Oxhandler

Richard M Oxhandler (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Karen Bondarchuk

Karen Bondarchuk (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nichole Maury

Nichole Maury (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sharon Garber

Sharon Garber (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horace Rackham Graduate School Fellowship

Sue Poppink (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Graduate College Recruiting Fellowship

Sue Poppink (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Code

David Code (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

C. Deniss Simpson

C Simpson (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council of Teachers of Mathematics Lifetime Achievement Award

Christian R Hirsch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Newsletter (Large Chapter) (2007) as Newsletter Editor

Stephanie Burns (Recipient), Mar 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mary Ann Stark

Mary Stark (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Larry Mallak

Larry Mallak (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander Cannon

Alexander Cannon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Diane Dirette

Diane Dirette (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jane-Jane Lo

Jane-Jane Lo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Quentin Smith

Quentin Smith (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Valerian Kwigizile

Valerian Kwigizile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kathleen Sinning

Kathleen Sinning (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Professor, Scholarship

Scott Irelan (Recipient), Apr 15 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Donald Kane

Donald Kane (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USA Army Commendation Medal

Daniel Litynski (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jill Hermann-Wilmarth

Jill Hermann-Wilmarth (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elke Schoffers

Elke Schoffers (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kapseong Ro

Kapseong Ro (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Yan Lu

Yan Lu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shalia Rao

Shaila Rao (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arezoo Rojhani

Arezoo Rojhani (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Massood Atashbar

Massood Atashbar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christine Moser

Christine Moser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Best Research Award - Department of Business Information Systems

Kuanchin Chen (Recipient), Apr 22 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michelle Kominz

Michelle Kominz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Holly Nibert

Holly J Nibert (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Judith A. Detrude Professional Recognition Award

Stephanie Burns (Recipient), Apr 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carrie Chapman Catt Prize for Research on Women and Politics

J Corder (Recipient), Oct 1 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elke Schoffers

Elke Schoffers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Jellies

John Jellies (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Tripp

Brian Tripp (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kathryn Docherty

Kathryn Docherty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mark Hurwitz

Mark Hurwitz (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Arts and Science Faculty Achievement Award in Teaching

Chad Edwards (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)